MP International Grocery

Asian Grocery Stores in Portsmouth, Virginia

3.8 (5)

CategoryAsian Grocery Stores
Address5583a Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
StreetPortsmouth Boulevard
AreaPortsmouth, Virginia
Phone(757) 673-7744
Google rating 3.8 (5)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026

About MP International Grocery

MP International Grocery is one of the asian grocery stores listed in Portsmouth, Virginia. The business is registered at 5583a Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Portsmouth keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. You can reach MP International Grocery at (757) 673-7744; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

Its Google rating is 3.8 out of 5 from 5 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.

How MP International Grocery compares with other asian grocery stores in Portsmouth

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Moto Rola 5 months ago

Jasmine Gazeta 9 months ago

I do not recommend. I will drive to Norfolk before coming here again. The vibe and manners are off.

Elaine Sylvester 2 years ago

A big thanks to Ritchie for his kindness on 9/24/24. Job well done. Keshia got her soup. True kindness.

Eyve Diaz 2 years ago

Not much of a selection of authentic Puerto Rican items. However, It's a small store tailored to some of the traditional island foods most in the area love. πŸ˜‹

Karzy Victor 3 years ago

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is MP International Grocery located?

MP International Grocery is at 5583a Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701, in Portsmouth, Virginia. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is MP International Grocery?

MP International Grocery is listed as an asian grocery store.

What are the hours of MP International Grocery?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of MP International Grocery?

You can call MP International Grocery at (757) 673-7744.

How is MP International Grocery rated on Google?

MP International Grocery has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

Are there other asian grocery stores near MP International Grocery?

Yes. Portsmouth also has Bean Oriental Grocery among others; see the full list of asian grocery stores in Portsmouth at the bottom of this page.

More asian grocery stores in Portsmouth

All asian grocery stores in Portsmouth β†’

Bean Oriental Grocery

Asian Grocery Stores Β· Portsmouth, Virginia

3220 High St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

4.4 (111)

Other categories in Portsmouth

Popular searches